(WNFL) – It was a full program of racing Thursday night at Wisconsin International Raceway in Kaukauna.
Maxwell Schultz won the Super Late Models Feature while Braisson Bennett took first in the Late Models.
Other feature winners included: Matthew Bauer in the Figure 8s, Jeremy Czarapata in the Sizzlin 4s, Jeff Treml in the Super Stocks, Henry Neerdaels in the 1/4 mile Late Models and Brady Vander Loop in the Wisconsin Sport Trucks.
Figure 8s 11 Entries
A Feature 1 13 Laps | 00:11:58.806
1. 18B-Matthew Bauer[5]; 2. 10-Joshua Anthony[6]; 3. 12K-Craig Krueger[4]; 4. 17D-Jeff Danley[1]; 5. 99-Jordan Gracyalny[8]; 6. 9X-Russ Lorbiecki[7]; 7. 45-Tyler Vander Bloemen[2]; 8. 17-Joe Munes[9]; 9. 35B-Ethan Beattie[3]; 10. 32-Mike Meyerhofer Jr[10]; 11. 25-Mitchel Opsahl[11]
Sizzlin 4s 25 Entries
A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:06:06.959
1. 73C-Jeremy Czarapata[10]; 2. 13N-Jesse Nettekoven[4]; 3. 11-Leon Frahm[1]; 4. 81-Taylor Vandenberg[3]; 5. 33-Kory Lorrigan[5]; 6. 27-Gavin Klein[7]; 7. 37S-Shane Schwaller[6]; 8. 66-Eli Schommer[11]; 9. 37F-Jordan Fickel[9]; 10. 24VKaiden Volovsek[15]; 11. 21-Jacoby Pollei[8]; 12. 38V-Blake Vandenboom[16]; 13. 22V-Cody Vandenberg[14]; 14. D2WAndy Wiese[18]; 15. 57D-Dennis De Bruin[20]; 16. 22H-Mathias Hecker[19]; 17. 55-Tyler Veldman[23]; 18. 3-David
Wichman[17]; 19. 99-Justin Fickel[12]; 20. 14-Connor McCormick[21]; 21. 279-Beth Craig[24]; 22. 30-Matt DeWilde[22]; 23. (DNS) 40V-Rylin Volovsek; 24. (DNS) 20-Jason Tucker; 25. (DNS) 76-Rick Jacquart
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:30.449
1. 22V-Cody Vandenberg[11]; 2. 38V-Blake Vandenboom[9]; 3. 57D-Dennis De Bruin[5]; 4. D2W-Andy Wiese[7]; 5. 22HMathias Hecker[6]; 6. 55-Tyler Veldman[2]; 7. 24V-Kaiden Volovsek[10]; 8. 3-David Wichman[8]; 9. 14-Connor
McCormick[4]; 10. 279-Beth Craig[1]; 11. 30-Matt DeWilde[3]; 12. (DNS) 20-Jason Tucker
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:03:34.684
1. 11-Leon Frahm[2]; 2. 81-Taylor Vandenberg[4]; 3. 33-Kory Lorrigan[6]; 4. 73C-Jeremy Czarapata[12]; 5. 99-Justin Fickel[1]; 6. 27-Gavin Klein[8]; 7. 37S-Shane Schwaller[7]; 8. 37F-Jordan Fickel[10]; 9. 21-Jacoby Pollei[9]; 10. 40V-Rylin
Volovsek[3]; 11. 66-Eli Schommer[11]; 12. 13N-Jesse Nettekoven[5]; 13. 76-Rick Jacquart[13]
Qualifying 1 2 Laps | 00:00:51.272
1. 73C-Jeremy Czarapata, 00:17.899; 2. 66-Eli Schommer, 00:17.904; 3. 37F-Jordan Fickel, 00:17.946; 4. 21-Jacoby Pollei, 00:17.951; 5. 27-Gavin Klein, 00:18.021; 6. 37S-Shane Schwaller, 00:18.277; 7. 33-Kory Lorrigan, 00:18.296; 8. 13N-Jesse
Nettekoven, 00:18.315; 9. 81-Taylor Vandenberg, 00:18.333; 10. 40V-Rylin Volovsek, 00:18.373; 11. 11-Leon Frahm, 00:18.402; 12. 99-Justin Fickel, 00:18.476; 13. 20-Jason Tucker, 00:18.494; 14. 22V-Cody Vandenberg, 00:18.567; 15.
24V-Kaiden Volovsek, 00:18.576; 16. 38V-Blake Vandenboom, 00:18.590; 17. 3-David Wichman, 00:18.739; 18. D2WAndy Wiese, 00:18.774; 19. 22H-Mathias Hecker, 00:18.777; 20. 57D-Dennis De Bruin, 00:18.832; 21. 14-Connor
McCormick, 00:19.167; 22. 30-Matt DeWilde, 00:19.172; 23. 55-Tyler Veldman, 00:19.180; 24. 279-Beth Craig, 00:19.534
Super Stocks 16 Entries
A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:19:04.467
1. 65-Jeff Treml[2]; 2. 63-Tony Wilz[10]; 3. 1-Mike King[12]; 4. 51R-Larry Raygo[5]; 5. 09-Ethan Beattie[9]; 6. 62-Dylan Steinach[3]; 7. 25-Mitchel Opsahl[4]; 8. 52-Chuck Gilbertson Jr[8]; 9. 97-Josh Vissers[14]; 10. 88T-Trevor Howard[11]; 11.
26M-Josh Mueller[7]; 12. 44X-Cole Bigelow[1]; 13. 2-Michael Gilson[6]; 14. 4V-Cody Vanderloop[13]; 15. 51-Logan Boldt[16]; 16. 743-Jimmy Wilson[15]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:03:17.689
1. 25-Mitchel Opsahl[6]; 2. 62-Dylan Steinach[5]; 3. 51R-Larry Raygo[7]; 4. 65-Jeff Treml[4]; 5. 44X-Cole Bigelow[3]; 6. 97-Josh Vissers[2]; 7. 51-Logan Boldt[8]; 8. 743-Jimmy Wilson[1]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:11.449
1. 2-Michael Gilson[1]; 2. 52-Chuck Gilbertson Jr[3]; 3. 26M-Josh Mueller[2]; 4. 63-Tony Wilz[5]; 5. 1-Mike King[7]; 6. 09-Ethan Beattie[4]; 7. 4V-Cody Vanderloop[8]; 8. 88T-Trevor Howard[6]
Qualifying 1 2 Laps | 00:01:21.177
1. 4V-Cody Vanderloop, 00:15.514; 2. 1-Mike King, 00:15.769; 3. 88T-Trevor Howard, 00:15.817; 4. 63-Tony Wilz, 00:15.855; 5. 09-Ethan Beattie, 00:15.893; 6. 52-Chuck Gilbertson Jr, 00:15.915; 7. 26M-Josh Mueller, 00:15.959; 8. 2-Michael Gilson, 00:15.997; 9. 51R-Larry Raygo, 00:16.037; 10. 25-Mitchel Opsahl, 00:16.061; 11. 62-Dylan Steinach, 00:16.117; 12. 65-Jeff Treml, 00:16.125; 13. 44X-Cole Bigelow, 00:16.246; 14. 97-Josh Vissers, 00:16.628; 15. 51-Logan Boldt, 00:17.551; 16. 743-Jimmy Wilson, 00:17.711
1/4 Mile Late Models 12 Entries
A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:03:50.018
1. 76-Henry Neerdaels[1]; 2. 04-Mike Reichenberger[3]; 3. 24-Rick Spoo[7]; 4. 6-Tim Baumann[8]; 5. 99-Dan Thomson[5]; 6. 21-Kaden Kostichka[2]; 7. 56-Don Dix[4]; 8. 19-Ty Fietzer[6]; 9. 73-Peter McVey[10]; 10. 17-Fred Therrien[9]; 11. 15-Heather Wolfgram[11]; 12. 69-Shane Krueger[12]
A Feature 2 15 Laps | 00:03:52.785
1. 15-Heather Wolfgram[2]; 2. 19-Ty Fietzer[5]; 3. 56-Don Dix[6]; 4. 73-Peter McVey[3]; 5. 69-Shane Krueger[1]; 6. 24-Rick Spoo[10]; 7. 6-Tim Baumann[9]; 8. 04-Mike Reichenberger[11]; 9. 76-Henry Neerdaels[12]; 10. 99-Dan Thomson[8]; 11. 21-Kaden Kostichka[7]; 12. 17-Fred Therrien[4]
Qualifying 1 | 00:01:16.820
1. 6-Tim Baumann, 00:14.716; 2. 24-Rick Spoo, 00:14.844; 3. 19-Ty Fietzer, 00:14.969; 4. 99-Dan Thomson, 00:15.118; 5.56-Don Dix, 00:15.133; 6. 04-Mike Reichenberger, 00:15.147; 7. 21-Kaden Kostichka, 00:15.195; 8. 76-Henry Neerdaels, 00:15.212; 9. 17-Fred Therrien, 00:15.274; 10. 73-Peter McVey, 00:15.297; 11. 15-Heather Wolfgram, 00:15.372; 12. 69-Shane Krueger, 00:15.393
Late Models 13 Entries
A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:06:58.414
1. 9B-Braison Bennett[5]; 2. 19W-Matthew Wittman[1]; 3. 01M-Bryan Monday[3]; 4. 66-Alex Stumpf[6]; 5. 7H-Brian Henry[9]; 6. 44W-Justin Woller[7]; 7. 56-Nate Van Wychen[4]; 8. 42-TJ Spierowski[11]; 9. 22T-William Timmers[8]; 10. 74-Wayne Posselt[10]; 11. 7-Jerry Vanderloop[12]; 12. 89W-Bobby Wautier[13]; 13. 52V-Todd Verhagen[2]
Dash 1 6 Laps | 00:02:06.061
1. 9B-Braison Bennett[2]; 2. 66-Alex Stumpf[3]; 3. 56-Nate Van Wychen[1]; 4. 44W-Justin Woller[4]; 5. 7H-Brian Henry[6]; 6. 22T-William Timmers[5]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:02:52.497
1. 7-Jerry Vanderloop[2]; 2. 52V-Todd Verhagen[6]; 3. 01M-Bryan Monday[7]; 4. 74-Wayne Posselt[4]; 5. 42-TJ Spierowski[3]; 6. 19W-Matthew Wittman[5]; 7. 89W-Bobby Wautier[1]
Qualifying 1 2 Laps | 00:01:24.801
1. 7H-Brian Henry, 00:20.294; 2. 22T-William Timmers, 00:20.421; 3. 44W-Justin Woller, 00:20.449; 4. 66-Alex Stumpf, 00:20.477; 5. 9B-Braison Bennett, 00:20.498; 6. 56-Nate Van Wychen, 00:20.510; 7. 01M-Bryan Monday, 00:20.623; 8. 52V-Todd Verhagen, 00:20.636; 9. 19W-Matthew Wittman, 00:20.749; 10. 74-Wayne Posselt, 00:20.820; 11. 42-TJ Spierowski, 00:20.897; 12. 7-Jerry Vanderloop, 00:21.108; 13. 89W-Bobby Wautier, 00:21.198
Super Late Models 20 Entries
A Feature 1 35 Laps | 00:15:43.097
1. 34-Maxwell Schultz[13]; 2. 8B-Chad Butz[14]; 3. 72-JJ Vanderloop[2]; 4. 2B-Lowell Bennett[9]; 5. 10M-Andy Monday[3]; 6. 47-Riley Stenjem[11]; 7. 3V-Taylor Vandermoss[7]; 8. 2T-Jordan Thiel[6]; 9. 2E-Sawyer Effertz[5]; 10. 45-Jeff Van Oudenhoven[12]; 11. 27-Travis Rodewald[15]; 12. 50-Mike Anthony[8]; 13. 12-Josh Butler[16]; 14. 72S-Randy Schuler[19]; 15. 30V-Pete Vandermolen Jr[1]; 16. 17G-Grant Griesbach[10]; 17. 52-Brent Strelka[4]; 18. 19-Aaron Fredrickson[20]; 19. (DNF) 28M-Corey Manders[17]; 20. (DNF) 33V-Trevor Vandermolen[18]
Dash 1 6 Laps | 00:02:01.585
1. 17G-Grant Griesbach[2]; 2. 2B-Lowell Bennett[1]; 3. 47-Riley Stenjem[4]; 4. 34-Maxwell Schultz[6]; 5. 8B-Chad Butz[3]; 6. 45-Jeff Van Oudenhoven[5]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:10:56.182
1. 12-Josh Butler[4]; 2. 30V-Pete Vandermolen Jr[6]; 3. 19-Aaron Fredrickson[7]; 4. (DNF) 33V-Trevor Vandermolen[2]; 5.(DNF) 28M-Corey Manders[3]; 6. (DNS) 72S-Randy Schuler; 7. (DQ) 27-Travis Rodewald[5]
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:02:40.965
1. 10M-Andy Monday[2]; 2. 52-Brent Strelka[3]; 3. 2T-Jordan Thiel[5]; 4. 72-JJ Vanderloop[1]; 5. 2E-Sawyer Effertz[4]; 6. 3V-Taylor Vandermoss[6]; 7. 50-Mike Anthony[7]
Qualifying 1 2 Laps | 00:01:05.702
1. 34-Maxwell Schultz, 00:19.321; 2. 45-Jeff Van Oudenhoven, 00:19.413; 3. 47-Riley Stenjem, 00:19.421; 4. 8B-Chad Butz, 00:19.457; 5. 17G-Grant Griesbach, 00:19.519; 6. 2B-Lowell Bennett, 00:19.553; 7. 50-Mike Anthony, 00:19.595; 8. 3VTaylor Vandermoss, 00:19.620; 9. 2T-Jordan Thiel, 00:19.623; 10. 2E-Sawyer Effertz, 00:19.636; 11. 52-Brent Strelka, 00:19.682; 12. 10M-Andy Monday, 00:19.702; 13. 72-JJ Vanderloop, 00:19.739; 14. 30V-Pete Vandermolen Jr, 00:19.769; 15. 27-Travis Rodewald, 00:19.801; 16. 12-Josh Butler, 00:19.826; 17. 28M-Corey Manders, 00:19.845; 18. 33V-Trevor Vandermolen, 00:19.926; 19. 72S-Randy Schuler, 00:20.132; 20. 19-Aaron Fredrickson, 00:20.341
Wisconsin Sport Trucks 22 Entries
A Feature 1 20 Laps | 00:19:59.260
1. 3-Brady Vanderloop[10]; 2. 02-Kyle Quella[8]; 3. 6V-Jason Van Handel[9]; 4. 52-Masyn Liedke[12]; 5. 22-Cadyn Liedke[4]; 6. 04-Landon Braatz[6]; 7. 27-Tanner Fickel[2]; 8. 81-Owen Voight[7]; 9. 36-Grant Gilbert[1]; 10. 30-Logan Mahoney[20]; 11. 17-Tom Gee Jr[5]; 12. 77-Jake Boldig[3]; 13. 29-Kevin Johanson[13]; 14. 80-Jesse Smith[17]; 15. 38- Cameron Hadley[15]; 16. 28-Andrew Loux[16]; 17. 12-Larry Bladow[14]; 18. 0V-Samantha Verhagen[21]; 19. 08-Mason Calmes[19]; 20. (DNS) 21-Hunter Dalton; 21. (DNS) 86-Patrick Peyton; 22. (DQ) 2-Kasey Vanderloop[11]
Heat 1 8 Laps | 00:04:19.078
1. 36-Grant Gilbert[8]; 2. 27-Tanner Fickel[9]; 3. 52-Masyn Liedke[7]; 4. 30-Logan Mahoney[10]; 5. 80-Jesse Smith[2]; 6. 29-Kevin Johanson[6]; 7. 38-Cameron Hadley[4]; 8. 28-Andrew Loux[3]; 9. 12-Larry Bladow[5]; 10. 0V-Samantha Verhagen[11]; 11. 86-Patrick Peyton[12]; 12. (DNS) 21-Hunter Dalton
Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:04:28.235
1. 02-Kyle Quella[6]; 2. 2-Kasey Vanderloop[9]; 3. 3-Brady Vanderloop[8]; 4. 04-Landon Braatz[4]; 5. 22-Cadyn Liedke[2]; 6. 08-Mason Calmes[10]; 7. 77-Jake Boldig[1]; 8. 6V-Jason Van Handel[7]; 9. 81-Owen Voight[5]; 10. 17-Tom Gee Jr[3]
Qualifying 1 2 Laps | 00:00:56.689
1. 2-Kasey Vanderloop, 00:16.228; 2. 3-Brady Vanderloop, 00:16.551; 3. 6V-Jason Van Handel, 00:16.581; 4. 02-Kyle
Quella, 00:16.600; 5. 81-Owen Voight, 00:16.680; 6. 04-Landon Braatz, 00:16.753; 7. 17-Tom Gee Jr, 00:16.910; 8. 22-
Cadyn Liedke, 00:17.066; 9. 08-Mason Calmes, 00:17.079; 10. 77-Jake Boldig, 00:17.100; 11. 27-Tanner Fickel,
00:17.206; 12. 36-Grant Gilbert, 00:17.228; 13. 52-Masyn Liedke, 00:17.447; 14. 29-Kevin Johanson, 00:17.778; 15. 12-
Larry Bladow, 00:17.980; 16. 38-Cameron Hadley, 00:18.090; 17. 28-Andrew Loux, 00:18.142; 18. 80-Jesse Smith,
00:18.321; 19. 21-Hunter Dalton, 00:20.577
Comments